X

Questions?

  • Contact Us 1-800-500-0347
  • Outside U.S. +1 (315) 736-2206
Ask the President
  • Services
  • Training
  • FIS 24 Fiber Cassette 50um OM3, MTP/m-LC

    Part Number: F1MTPFLCOM324

    Availability: In stock

    $270.00

    OR

    Quick Overview

    • Standard cassettes 12 and 24
    • Can fit FIS 1U Rack Mount
    • Fiber type: 50µm 10gig (OM3) and Singlemode (OS1)

    FIS 24 Fiber Cassette 50um OM3, MTP/m-LC

    Double click on above image to view full picture

    Zoom Out
    Zoom In

    Details

    FIS offers a variety of low-loss MTP cassettes for Data Center and high-density solutions. The standard cassettes can accommodate 12 and 24 ports. This is done by utilizing the LC connector for the front interface. The cassettes can be made with any type of fiber. The standard fiber types used are 50µm 10gig (OM3) and Singlemode (OS1). Up to 3 cassettes can fit into the FIS 1U rack mount closure: F1-RU24. Cassettes using connectors other than LC can also be made.