X

Questions?

  • Contact Us 1-800-500-0347
  • Outside U.S. +1 (315) 736-2206
Ask the President

FIS Firecat OTDR - Single Wavelength - SM 1310nm - HH

Part Number: FIRECAT1310

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$1,995.00

OR

Quick Overview


  • Dynamic Range - 23db

  • Lowest Cost OTDR in the Industry

  • Easy Operation with Soft Key Menus

  • Small, Lightweight and Rugged

  • Interchangeable Adapters

  • Event Table and Auto-Test Modes

  • USB Data Transfer

  • Backlight Keypad and Screen for Easy Use in Dim Lighting Conditions

  • Available in a Ruggedized Version

  • Multimode Units Designed to Work with Both 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm Fiber


Download Product Specification

FIS Firecat OTDR - Single Wavelength - SM 1310nm - HH

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

The FIS Firecat OTDR provides an industry leading value with its low cost and easy functionality. This unit is perfect for both inexperienced and experienced technicians alike with its simple on screen 'soft key menus'. By providing the essentials for fiber optic troubleshooting, this OTDR is the perfect tool for basic link troubleshooting and is affordable enough for every truck, office or tool kit.

Each Unit Includes: 110v AC adapter, Certification Software, Data Transfer Cable, SC Interchangeable Adapter, Soft Carry Case, and Instruction Manual