X

Questions?

  • Contact Us 1-800-500-0347
  • Outside U.S. +1 (315) 736-2206
Ask the President

EXFO PON Power Meters

Features
• SC-UPC or SC-APC units available
• Optimized for EPON and GPON architectures
• Pass/Warning/Fail indicators
• Simultaneous measurement and display of all PON signals –
Voice, Data and Video, two ports

Rental Rates


1 Week: $175.00
2 Weeks: $235.00
4 Weeks: $295.00

Request a Quote

Terms & Conditions



AFL/NOYES SMLP55 Test Set

Features
• Tests singlemode and multimode networks
• Auto identification and switching
• TRM reporting software
• Dual or Single Wave ID, CW, Tone

Rental Rates


1 Week: $175.00
2 Weeks: $235.00
4 Weeks: $295.00

Request a Quote

Terms & Conditions



EXFO MaxTester

Features
• All-in-one portable test solution
• Three-wavelength measurement of optical loss, ORL and fiber length in 10 seconds
• Bi-directional testing
• Tests PONs at 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm wavelengths

Rental Rates


1 Week: $695.00
2 Weeks: $850.00
4 Weeks: $1,150.00

Request a Quote

Terms & Conditions



Fluke DSX 5000 with OLTS Modules

Features
• Exceeds specs for Cat 5e/6/7
• 900 MHz
• Validates twisted-pair cabling for PoE
*Dual copper/fiber model also available

Rental Rates


1 Week: $1,100.00
2 Weeks: $1,400.00
4 Weeks: $1,850.00

Request a Quote

Terms & Conditions



Fluke DSX 5000 Copper Tester*

Features
• Exceeds specs for Cat 5e/6/7
• 900 MHz
• Validates twisted-pair cabling for PoE

Rental Rates


1 Week: $425
2 Weeks: $550.00
4 Weeks: $695.00

Request a Quote

Terms & Conditions