Questions? Contact Us 1-800-500-0347

|
Shop Products

More Views

FIS ST SM 126um Zirconia Ferrule Connector 3.00mm Boot

PRICE
$2.30

Short Description

PART NUMBER F10069

  • 126µm Singlemode Connector
  • Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
  • Bayonet Coupling Mechanism
  • White 3.0mm Boot
Download Product Specification

Description

Our Fiber Optic ST Connectors are commonly used in networking applications, for both short and long distance fiber optic applications. The fiber optic ST Connector provides a versatile, reliable, and cost-effective fiber optic termination method. The design of the fiber optic ST Connector enables it to be easily inserted and removed. 

Available in singlemode and multimode, the ST style connector features reliable and durable field installation. The design of this Fiber Optic ST Connector enables installers to crimp the back of the body directly onto the cable jacket and Kevlar®. This eliminates cable pullaway, ensuring a strong termination for your fiber optic system. ST stands for Straight-Tip Connector.

Specifications

Specifications

Reviews

Reviews