Questions? Contact Us 1-800-500-0347

|
Shop Products

More Views

FIS 6 Fiber 900um Pigtail, Singlemode, ST/UPC, 3 Meters

PRICE
$17.95

Short Description

PART NUMBER SP6STUPCBU

  • 6 Fibers, Singlemode
  • ST/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots
  • 900um Tight Buffered Corning Fiber
  • 3 Meter Length
  • Typical Insertion Loss: 0.4dB Max
Download Product Specification

Description

FIS pigtails feature low insertion loss, low back reflection, and color-coded 900um tight buffered fibers. Stock pigtail configurations are available with your choice of LC, SC or ST fiber optic connectors and a variety of endface polishes. Available in 6-packs or 12-packs at standard 3 meter lengths.

FIS 900um pigtails are designed for high fiber count splicing applications. They are color coded to industry standards for ease of use. 6 fiber pigtails colors are Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate and White. All FIS pigtails are manufactured with Corning® fiber and have a typical Insertion Loss of 0.4dB (max).

Contact Fiber Instrument Sales for custom fan-out lengths, specifications and pricing.

Specifications

Specifications

Reviews

Reviews