Questions? Contact Us 1-800-500-0347

|
Shop Products

FIS Duplex Patchcord 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber LC/UPC to SC/UPC 10m

PRICE
$19.85

Short Description

PART NUMBER X9LUYUS10FISCU

  • UPC polish
  • 0.3dB Typical Loss
  • -55dB Back Reflection
  • Made with Corning™ SMF-28™ Ultra Fiber (bend-insensitive)
Download Product Specification

Description

This fiber optic patch cable, made with Corning's SMF-28® Ultra Fiber has a UPC or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector endfaces. This polish results in a highly radius domed endface surface that optimizes physical contact between the mated fiber cores. This fiber optic patch cable is guaranteed to meet or exceed industry standards.

Specifications

Specifications

Reviews

Reviews