Questions? Contact Us 1-800-500-0347

|
Shop Online Store


FIS Ruggedized MPO Test Set -

This 12 Fiber MPO/MTP Test Set will provide the technician with link attenuation readings over all 12 fibers of the MPO/MTP ferrule in 10 seconds. MPO/MTP connectors...

LEARN MORE

AFL 90S Fusion Splicer -

The 90S is the latest core alignment splicer from Fujikura. It’s designed to give you high quality splices and to stay in the field. The 90S kit solves problems seen in the field today, from splicing poor quality legacy fiber to automated...

LEARN MORE

SUMITOMO Type 56 Fusion Splicer Kit -

Featuring a brand-new touch screen and user interface, Sumitomo Electric’s new T-56 fusion splicer is the latest enhancement to its fusion splicer portfolio. Compact, lightweight...

LEARN MORE

FIS Dual Source VFL -

LC connectors are commonly clipped together this product eliminates the common mistake that is made of crossing Tx and Rx patchcords to active equipment. This unit allows the user to toggle between...

LEARN MORE

Viavi WDM OTDRs -

An easy-to-use solution with intuitive icon-based graphical user interface (GUI) and multi-touch screen requiring minimal training. A compact platform with field-replaceable modules covering...

LEARN MORE

EXFO Optical Wave Expert -

An industry-first device that combines channel power validation with tunable DWDM OTDR capabilities on a single port. The rugged and compactMaxTester platform provides the most efficient and practical...

LEARN MORE



Below is the full list of 40+ NEW products that Fiber Instrument Sales has added to its current product line offerings for 2020 - take some time check them out.



FIS
24 Fiber Fanout Kits
AC5 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kit
CA6 Core Alignment Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
F1-DI2000 Digital Inspection Microscope
Dual Source Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
E-Series Quad LED/LASER Light Source
E-Series Triwave LASER Light Source
Flat Stranded Single Tube Fiber Optic Drop Cable
FTTx Interconnect Enclosures
FTTx Quick Term Connectors
MPO Testing Accessory Kits
MPO Encircled Flux Fiber Optic Reference Cord
Launch Pod Pulse Box (up to 300 meters)
Launch Pod Plus Pulse Box (up to 1,000 meters)
Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Test Set
THUNDERBOLT OTDR Basic and Deluxe Kits
WDM SFP Modules


AFL
90S Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kits
90R Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kits
FOCIS Lightning Connector Inspection Kit
MPO FUSEConnect Splice On Connector


EXFO
Optical Explorer – Optical Fiber Multimeter
Optical Wave Expert


FITEL
S124M12 Fiber Optic Mass Ribbon Fusion Splicer






IDEAL Networks
LanTEK IV - Cable Certifier
FiberTEK IV - Cable Certifier
SignalTEK NT - Network Transmission Tester
SecuriTEST IP- Coax CCTV Tester
VDV II Series - Voice, Data, & Video Cable Verifier
PoE Pro - Power over Ethernet Tester
VFF5 - Visual Fault Finder


INTEGRA OPTICS
Smart Coder Plus - SFP Recoding Tool


JONARD
200µm Fiber Optic Stripper
Large Mid-Span Cable Splitter (2 - 6.8mm)
Mid Span Cable Slit & Ring Tool (5.8mm-12mm)


SUMITOMO
TYPE 56 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kit


TLC
OM5 Fiber Optic Distribution Cable - 10Gig 12-24 Fibers
OM5 Fiber Optic Micro Distribution Cable - 10Gig 12-24 Fibers
Ultra Dry Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable


US CONEC
Disposable Ribbonizers
MTP Pro Fiber Optic Connectors


VIAVI
T-BERD 2000 OTDRs
T-BERD 4000 OTDRs
WDM OTDRs