APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

APC (Angled Physical Contact) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords are used when optical return loss is a concern. The connector endface is polished to an 8 degree angle. This causes any reflected light to travel into the cladding of the fiber instead of straight back down the core of the fiber to the transmitter which will cause damage to the transmitter over time.
Desc

Items 1-12 of 62

per page
View as Grid List
  1. FIS Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC to FC APC-APC, 10 meter, 3mm Simplex SM SMF28 Ultra Fiber
  2. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/UPC 5m
  3. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/UPC 2m
  4. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/UPC 1m
  5. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/UPC 10m
  6. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/APC 5m
  7. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/APC 3m
  8. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/APC 2m
  9. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/APC 1m
  10. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber SC/APC to LC/APC 10m
  11. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber LC/APC to LC/APC 5m
  12. FIS Fiber Optic Cable Simplex 1.6mm SM SMF-28® Ultra Fiber LC/APC to LC/APC 3m
Desc

Items 1-12 of 62

per page
View as Grid List
To Top