Test Equipment Accessories

Accessories make a job easier. They save time, money and compliment your equipment. The right tools for the right job is important. This especially when working with a fiber optic network. Whether it’s a mandrell kit, adapters or adaptor reel launch kits these items are designed to help you and are as important as the primary equipment itself. Items like a launch reel kit are designed to make it easy to test and detect optical fiber cable damage anywhere. When you want to make sure your cabling systems installation is installed correctly, to the correct standards we can provide the fiber optic products and the accessories to do it right.
Desc

Items 1-12 of 37

per page
View as Grid List
  1. Anritsu SM Bare Fiber Adapter Ultra SC
    Anritsu FiberConnect Kit with SC/UPC Pigtail SKU: FIBERCONNECT1USC
    $1,600.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  2. MPO Accessory Kit for SingleMode
    MPO Accessory Kit for SingleMode SKU: MPOACCESSORYKITSM
    $495.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  3. Anritsu SM Bare Fiber Adapter Ultra ST
    Anritsu FiberConnect Kit with ST/UPC Pigtail SKU: FIBERCONNECT1UST
    $1,600.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  4. Anritsu SM Bare Fiber Adapter Ultra FC
    Anritsu FiberConnect Kit with FC/UPC Pigtail SKU: FIBERCONNECT1UFC
    $1,600.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  5. Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device - SC SM, MM 62.5um & 50um
    Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device - SC SM, MM 62.5um & 50um SKU: DVTSMB3
    $395.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  6. Index Matching Gel Replacement Cartridges for Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device
  7. Index Matching Gel Replacement Cartridges for Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device, 12 Pack
  8. FIS FC to 2.5mm Universal Test Adapter
    FIS Universal Test Adapter FC to 2.5mm SKU: F185UNIV
    $15.95
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  9. FIS ST to 2.5mm Universal Test Adapter
    FIS Universal Test Adapter ST to 2.5mm SKU: F181UNIV
    $15.95
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  10. 4mm Mandrel for Bend-Insensitive MM  Fiber for 1.6/2mm Cable
  11. FIS MM Mandrel Kit-50um and 62.5um
    FIS MM Mandrel Kit-50um and 62.5um SKU: F1MM6250
    $29.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  12. FIS, SC/APC Goldtip Pigtail-Singlemode 9/125um-1 Meter
    FIS SC/APC Goldtip Pigtail-Singlemode 9/125um-1 Meter SKU: F11080SCAPC
    $55.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
Desc

Items 1-12 of 37

per page
View as Grid List
To Top