Terminator/Black Hole Connectors

Terminator Connectors or Black Hole Connectors are installed in unused ports of patch panels to reduce back reflections in a network.
Desc

8 Items

per page
View as Grid List
  1. FIS ST/UPC SM 9/125um Terminator Connector, Back Reflection -55dB
  2. FIS ST/APC 9/125 Terminator Connector Back Reflection -70dB
    FIS ST/APC 9/125 Terminator Connector Back Reflection -70dB SKU: F10072
    $16.95
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  3. FIS FC/UPC 9/125 Terminator Connector Back Reflection -50dB
  4. FIS FC/APC 9/125 Terminator Connector Back Reflection -70dB
  5. FIS SC/UPC 9/125 Terminator Connector Back Reflection -50dB
  6. FIS SC/APC 9/125 Terminator Connector Back Reflection -70dB
  7. FIS LC/UPC Black Hole Connector
  8. FIS LC/APC SM Black Hole Connector
Desc

8 Items

per page
View as Grid List
To Top