Distribution Cable - Riser & Plenum

DISTRIBUTION CABLE

TLC Distribution Cables are designed for general indoor use. Available in all fiber types, a thick durable jacket offers excellent strength and protection during installations and restorations. The 900μm color coded tight buffers allow for easy identification and termination. Cables are available in OFNR and OFNP rated constructions and also a LSZH jacket.

Fiber Optic Micro Distribution Cable is a type of high density optical fiber cable that is primarily used in LANs (Local Area Networks) and data centers, any indoor environment where space is of concern. Micro Distribution Cable contains color coded bare fibers that are bundled together in groups of 12 fibers each. The fiber bundles are intertwined with aramid yarn for protection and pulling strength and both are covered by a PVC outer jacket. Micro Distribution Cable is an excellent choice for MTP/MPO cable assemblies.

Desc

Items 1-12 of 64

per page
View as Grid List
  1. TLC 72 Fiber, 50/125um ClearCurve OM3, Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum, Aqua
  2. TLC 48 Fiber MM 62.5um OM1 InfiniCor 300 Dist Fiber Cable Riser-Orange
    TLC 48 Fiber MM 62.5um OM1 InfiniCor 300 Dist Fiber Cable Riser-Orange SKU: M62DI48C3NRO
    $9.25
    Unit of Measurement : Mtr
  3. TLC 2 Fiber MM 50um ClearCurveOM3 Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Plenum Aqua 4.4mm OD
  4. TLC 6 Fiber, 62.5/125um MM Infinicor300, Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum, Orange
  5. TLC 2 Fiber MM 50um OM3 ClearCurve Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Riser Aqua 4.4mm OD
  6. Aqua Shown Here
  7. TLC 24 Fiber MM 62.5um OM1 Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Riser Orange 7.8mm OD
  8. TLC 2 Fiber SM SMF28 Ultra Dry Flat Drop Cable PE-Black
    TLC 2 Fiber SM SMF28 Ultra Dry Flat Drop Cable PE-Black SKU: S09FD02CZEBL-TLC
    $0.45
    Unit of Measurement : Mtr
  9. TLC 48 Fiber MM 62.5um OM1Infinicor300 Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Plenum Orange
  10. TLC 4 Fiber SM SMF28 Ultra Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Plenum Yellow 4.4mm OD
  11. TLC 12 Fiber MM 50um OM3 Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Plenum Aqua 5.8mm OD
  12. TLC 24 Fiber MM 50um OM3 ClearCurve Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Riser Aqua 7.8mm OD
Desc

Items 1-12 of 64

per page
View as Grid List
To Top