Specialty Fiber Optic Patch Cords

A fiber optic patch cord is a piece of fiber optic cable that has connectors on both ends of the cable. The connectors allow it to be coupled with a piece of equipment, such as an optical switch, so that information can be sent and received. There are many different types of patchcords available for specific applications. Specialty patchcords are available for a variety of applications. Polarization Maintaining Patch Cords, Node Cable Assemblies, Mode Conditioning Patch Cables and Loopback Modules are some of the types that are available.
Desc

Items 1-12 of 22

per page
View as Grid List
  1. FIS LC 9/125 Loopback Module
    FIS LC Loopback Module, SM 9/125um Fiber SKU: F1LCLB9A Unit of Measurment : EA
    $13.95
  2. FIS LC 62.5/125 Loopback Module
    FIS LC Loopback Module, MM 62.5/125um Fiber SKU: F1LCLB62A Unit of Measurment : EA
    $13.95
  3. FIS LC 50/125 Loopback Module
    FIS LC Loopback Module, MM 50/125um Fiber SKU: F1LCLB50A Unit of Measurment : EA
    $13.95
  4. FIS SC 9/125um Loopback Module
    FIS SC Loopback Module, SM 9/125um Fiber SKU: F1SCLB9A Unit of Measurment : EA
    $13.95
  5. FIS SC 62.5 Loopback Module
    FIS SC Loopback Module, MM 62.5/125um Fiber SKU: F1SCLB62A Unit of Measurment : EA
    $13.95
  6. FIS 6-fiber Node Cable SC/UPC 15 Meters
    FIS 6 Fiber Loose Tube Node Cable, SM, SC/UPC – Pigtail, 15 meters SKU: NC3BUPS15FIS6 Unit of Measurment : EA
    $164.00
  7. FIS 4-fiber Node Cable SC/UPC 15 Meters
    FIS 4 Fiber Loose Tube Node Cable, SM, SC/UPC – Pigtail, 15 meters SKU: NC3BUPS15FIS4 Unit of Measurment : EA
    $130.00
  8. FIS Node Cable 2 Fiber Loosetube Cable Singlemode SC/UPC 15
    FIS 2 Fiber Loose Tube Node Cable, SM, SC/UPC – Pigtail, 15 meters SKU: NC3BUPS15FIS2 Unit of Measurment : EA
    $99.00
  9. FIS 4-Fiber Node Cable SC/APC-15 Meters
    FIS 4 Fiber Loose Tube Node Cable, SM, SC/APC – Pigtail, 15 meters SKU: NC3BAPS15FIS4 Unit of Measurment : EA
    $156.00
  10. FIS 2-Fiber Node Cable SC/APC 15 meters
    FIS 2 Fiber Loose Tube Node Cable, SM, SC/APC – Pigtail, 15 meters SKU: NC3BAPS15FIS2 Unit of Measurment : EA
    $125.00
  11. FIS Simplex 3mm SM 9/125 Ultra E2000APC-E2000APC- 3 Meters
    FIS Simplex 3mm SM 9/125 Ultra E2000APC-E2000APC- 3 Meters SKU: S9EAEAS3FISCU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $28.65
  12. Simplex 3mm SM 9/125 E2000UPC-E2000UPC-5 Meter
Desc

Items 1-12 of 22

per page
View as Grid List
To Top