Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Cable is available in many different constructions to satisfy the needs of a wide range of types of applications. A fiber optic cable is composed of at least one fiber and can be up to 6,912 strands of optical fiber. Each of the optical fibers is smaller in diameter than a human hair. For high density applications, Micro Distribution Cable is ideal because it can provide a high fiber count in a small footprint. Simplex and Duplex cables are perfect for fiber optic patch cables. Loose tube optical cable is the way to go for outdoor installations especially in direct burial applications. No matter what type of bulk fiber optic cable your installation needs, we can help.
Desc

Items 1-12 of 556

per page
View as Grid List
  1. FIS Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC PC to LC PC, 5 meters, 1.6mm Duplex MM ClearCurveOM4 Fiber
  2. MiniArmored 7.5mmOD 12F SM G657A2 Blk Polyurethane
    MiniArmored 7.5mmOD 12F SM G657A2 Blk Polyurethane SKU: S09MA12SMPUBL75
    $2.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  3. FIS Flat Drop Cable Dry Singlemode SMF28 Ultra Fiber 2 Fiber Polyethylene Black (Spool of 763 meters)
  4. FIS Flat Drop Cable Gel Singlemode SMF28 Ultra Fiber 2 Fiber Polyethylene Black (Spool of 1525 meters)
  5. FIS Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC PC to LC PC, 3 meters, 1.6mm Duplex MM ClearCurveOM4 Fiber
  6. 2 Fiber 900um SM SMF28 Ultra Dry Flat Drop Toneable 24 AWG
  7. TLC Plastic Fiber Duplex 980/1000µm Core Black
    TLC Plastic Fiber Duplex 980/1000µm Core Black SKU: P96TD02TRBL44
    $2.85
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  8. 2 Fiber Toneable Flat Drop Cable Assembly, SM SMF28 Ultra Fiber, 1 ZTAP Connector – Pigtail, 100 feet
  9. MiniArmored 7.5mmOD 6F OM3 Blk LSZH
    MiniArmored 7.5mmOD 6F OM3 Blk LSZH SKU: M50MA06OM3LZBL75
    $1.90
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  10. MiniArmored 7.5mmOD 12F OM3 Blk LSZH
    MiniArmored 7.5mmOD 12F OM3 Blk LSZH SKU: M50MA12OM3LZBL75
    $2.90
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  11. 2 Fiber 900um Buffer SMF28 Ultra Dry Flat Drop Toneable 763M
    2 Fiber 900um Buffer SMF28 Ultra Dry Flat Drop Toneable 763M SKU: Z1-25002900T18
    $385.00
    Unit of Measurement : EA
  12. 2 Fiber SM SMF28 Ultra Dry Flat Drop PE Black spool of 3050M
Desc

Items 1-12 of 556

per page
View as Grid List
To Top