Test Boxes/Launch Boxes

Whether they are called a launch box, pulse suppressor, or launch cable they all do the same thing. When technicians conduct a quality test to look for fiber optic cable breaks and light loss in your installed network you need to eliminate what is called the "Dead Zone". When testing fiber optic cable with an Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), these launch boxes eliminate the "Dead Zone". Without a launch box it is difficult to measure the relative loss at the near end and far end of the patch panel connections.
Desc

Items 1-12 of 34

per page
View as Grid List
  1. FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 50 meters SC/LC Pigtails
    FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 50 meters SC/LC Pigtails SKU: PS1350PYULU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $100.00
  2. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SC/APC-SC/APC
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SC/APC-SC/APC SKU: LK59100PYAYA Unit of Measurment : EA
    $225.00
  3. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SCUPC-
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SCUPC- SKU: LK59100PYULU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $295.00
  4. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 50 meter SM Fiber SCUPC-LCUPC
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 50 meter SM Fiber SCUPC-LCUPC SKU: LK5950PYULU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $295.00
  5. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 50 meter SM Fiber SCAPC-LCUPC
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 50 meter SM Fiber SCAPC-LCUPC SKU: LK5950PYALU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $295.00
  6. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SCAPC-
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SCAPC- SKU: LK59100PYALU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $295.00
  7. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 50 meter SM Fiber SC-UPC-SC-UPC
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 50 meter SM Fiber SC-UPC-SC-UPC SKU: LK5950YUYU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $225.00
  8. FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SCUPC-SCUPC
    FIS OTDR Fiber Launch Kit includes 100 meter SM Fiber SCUPC-SCUPC SKU: LK59100YUYU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $225.00
  9. FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 100 meters SC/APC - SC/UPC
    FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 100 meters SC/APC - SC/UPC SKU: PS13100PYAYU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $120.00
  10. FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 SC UPC-100 Meters
  11. FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 SC/LC UP -100 Meters
    FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 SC/LC UP -100 Meters SKU: PS13100PYULU Unit of Measurment : EA
    $120.00
  12. FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 SC/ST UPC-100 meters
    FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 SC/ST UPC-100 meters SKU: PS13100PYU8U Unit of Measurment : EA
    $120.00
Desc

Items 1-12 of 34

per page
View as Grid List
To Top