X

Questions?

  • Contact Us 1-800-500-0347
  • Outside U.S. +1 (315) 736-2206
Ask the President
 
 
Customer Service




Questions?

1-800-500-0347

info@fissales.com

 

April Solution of the Month Featured Products

FIS Splice Sleeve & SOC Universal Oven
FIS Splice Sleeve & SOC Universal Oven
Part#: F19777

Price: $325.00 $307.00
FIS Backpack Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit
FIS Backpack Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit
Part#: F10053PACK

Price: $250.00 $235.00
FIS 10/100 Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX MM/SC Converter
FIS 10/100 Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX MM/SC Converter
Part#: F1OEC32M12

Price: $70.00 $60.00
Armored Launch Box SM 9/125 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 500 mtrs
Armored Launch Box SM 9/125 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 500 mtrs
Part#: PSA500YUYU

Price: $500.00 $450.00



FIS Cheetah Splice-On Connector™

Cheetah Splice-On Connector

The quickest pre-polished factory terminated pigtail.

Over 50 OTDRs In Stock

FIS TV Logo

We stock a wide variety of OTDRs to best suit your testing needs.

Verification Calibration

FIS OVX OTDR

Stay compliant with industry standards by taking advantage of our full service verification and calibration lab. All equipment is inspected, calibrated to NIST traceable standards, and verified with the manufacturer’s specifications.

FIS University - Premier Fiber Optic Education

FIS University Logo

FIS University has trained more than 10,000 professionals in both basic and advanced techniques related to connectorization, testing and fiber optic splicing.