Questions? Contact Us 1-800-500-0347

|
Shop Products

More Views

FIS SC/APC SM 126um Zirconia Ferrule Connector 3.00mm Boot

PRICE
$5.50

Availability: In stock

Short Description

PART NUMBER F13069APC

  • 126µm Singlemode Connector
  • Zirconia Ceramic Angled PC Ferrule
  • Push/Pull Coupling Mechanism 
Download Product Specification

Description

The SC fiber optic connector has a durable plastic body with a square front profile.  This fiber optic connector has a PC finish ferrule for minimum back reflection and can be ultra polished on a singlemode patchcord.

The SC fiber optic connector features a push-pull connection design for quick patching of fiber optic cables into rack or wall mounts. This compact fiber optic connector is ideal for telecommunications closets, premise wiring and other high density applications. These fiber optic SC Connectors can be clipped together to create duplex connections. SC stands for Subscriber Connector.

Specifications

Specifications

Reviews

Reviews